Summer Timetable coming soon

 Spring 2018

 Form time – 8.30 – 8.50am

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Year 11

Musicianship (Mu1)

Year 9 Music Ensemble (Mu1) Year 7 Music Ensemble (Mu1) Year 8 Music Ensemble (Mu1) Year 10

Music Surgery (Mu1)

Lunchtime

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
All years

Chamber Choir (Mu2)

All years

Cards & Chess (Library)

All years

Music Theatre Group (Mu2)

All years

Chamber Choir (Mu2)

All years

Cards & Chess (Library)

All years

Cards & Chess (Library)

Years 7 -9

Creative Writing (E4)

All years

Xplore – Christian Union (L1)

All years

Cards & Chess (Library)

Year 7

Basketball (Sports Hall)

Years 7 & 8

Science Club (S1)

Years 10, 11 & Sixth Form

Photography catch up

All years

Cards & Chess (Library)

Year 10

Transformation (English)

 

 

  All years girls Computing (IT2) All years

Random (M5)

 Year 9 Mock Trial (E4)
 

After school

Clubs finish at 4.15pm with the exception of Robotics (4.30pm) Basketball (4.50pm) and Martial Arts (see below)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Girls’ Basketball All years (Sports Hall) All years

Homework Club (Library)

All years

School Production


All years

School Production

All years
Homework Club (Library)
Boys’ Basketball

Years 8 & 9 (Sports Hall)

All years

School Production

 All years
Homework Club (Library)
All years
Homework Club (Library)
All years boys and girls Badminton
(Sports Hall – until 4pm)
 All years
Homework Club (Library)
Years 9-11 Badminton (Sports Hall) Brass Ensemble (week A)(Grade 3+) (MU2) Years 7 – 9

Foundation Orchestra (MU1)

 
  Girls’ Netball

Years 7 & 8 (MUGA)

All years

Chamber Orchestra (Grade 4+) (MU1)

Jazz Club (Mu1)  
  Year 7 Boys Football (Field) All years

Girls’ Hockey

(Field)

All years

Robotics Club (DT3)

 
Years 7 & 8

Cross Country

(Field)

Years 7
Boys Football (Field)
Years 8, 9 & 10

Boys’ Football

(Field)

All years Girls’ Football (Astro)
   Year 11 GCSE
Badminton (Sports Hall)
  All years

Martial Arts

(Gym)

Until 4pm

Year 11

GCSE Textiles

(DT1)

 

 

library-clubs-2016-17_page_1
library-clubs-2016-17_page_1
library-clubs-2016-17_page_2
library-clubs-2016-17_page_2
library-clubs-2016-17_page_3
library-clubs-2016-17_page_3
library-clubs-2016-17_page_4
library-clubs-2016-17_page_4
library-clubs-2016-17_page_5
library-clubs-2016-17_page_5
library-clubs-2016-17_page_6
library-clubs-2016-17_page_6